WiserMap — Explore places. Choose wisely.Explore places. Choose wisely.Join free
Lowe's Air Duct Cleaning in Boston, MA

Lowe's Air Duct Cleaning

Boston, MA

5.0 · 3 reviewsExcellent
Air Duct Cleaning Service

Lowe's Air Duct Cleaning is an air duct cleaning business serving Providence, RI. It provides air duct and dryer vent cleaning services to local customers.

About Lowe's Air Duct Cleaning

Lowe's Air Duct Cleaning is an air duct cleaning business serving Providence, RI, and nearby areas. Lowe's Air Duct Cleaning provides core services including air duct cleaning and dryer vent cleaning. The business emphasizes flat rate pricing and uses camera technology to show cleaning results. It offers professional duct cleaning services aimed at improving indoor air quality and dryer safety. The business operates with a focus on trustworthy and affordable service for residential customers in the Providence area.

Photos 1

Hours

  • Sunday Closed
  • Monday 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Tuesday 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Wednesday 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
  • Thursday 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
  • Friday 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Saturday 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Times shown in the business’s local time (Eastern Time).

Services

  • Air Duct Cleaning
  • Dryer Vent Cleaning
  • Duct Sealing

Frequently asked questions

What services does Lowe's Air Duct Cleaning provide?
Lowe's Air Duct Cleaning provides air duct cleaning, dryer vent cleaning, and duct sealing services.
Where does Lowe's Air Duct Cleaning serve?
Lowe's Air Duct Cleaning serves Providence, Rhode Island, and multiple locations across the U.S.
Does Lowe's Air Duct Cleaning use any technology to show cleaning results?
Yes, Lowe's Air Duct Cleaning uses camera technology to show the results of the duct cleaning service.
Is pricing for services flat rate or variable?
Lowe's Air Duct Cleaning offers flat rate pricing for its services.
Does Lowe's Air Duct Cleaning serve residential customers in Providence?
Yes, Lowe's Air Duct Cleaning serves residential customers in Providence, RI and nearby areas.
5.03 reviewsExcellent
  • 5 100%
  • 4 0%
  • 3 0%
  • 2 0%
  • 1 0%
Louise LarsenJan 7, 2026 · via Google

Ivan was terrific! Very prompt and professional. We will definitely recommend Lowe's Air Duct cleaning.

Angelina SalugaJan 6, 2026 · via Google

We used this company when we bought our home and called them back after several years for another service this year. Both times Juan was the technician, and he was very clean and respectful and made the experience as minimally disruptive as possible. Thanks again!!

Jenessa FreidNov 19, 2025 · via Google

I had a great experience. Ernesto was responsive, timely, and thorough. He was excellent with my dogs. I’m so happy I finally got around to having our ducts cleaned as it had been quite some time. Highly recommend.

More Air Duct Cleaning Service businesses

View all →

Details are provided by the business or gathered by WiserMap and may change. Please confirm hours before visiting. Report a correction