WiserMap — Choose wisely. Connect locally.Choose wisely. Connect locally.Add your business
PropertyTech Appliance and Gates Sales and Service in Kailua-Kona, HI

PropertyTech Appliance and Gates Sales and Service

Kailua-Kona, HI

Appliance Repair Service

PropertyTech Appliance and Gates Sales and Service is a Big Island, Kona Hawaii business providing appliance repair, appliance sales, and gate repair services.

About PropertyTech Appliance and Gates Sales and Service

PropertyTech Appliance and Gates Sales and Service is a business serving the Big Island, Kona Hawaii area. PropertyTech provides appliance repair services for major brands including Samsung, LG, Bosch, Viking, Sub Zero, Wolf, Electrolux, GE, Whirlpool, and Frigidaire. Services include basic and high-end appliance repair, sealed system repairs, gas conversions, and gate repair. PropertyTech also offers appliance sales and commercial coffee system sales. The business requires someone 18 or older to be present during repairs or pre-approval for unattended repairs. Weekend service appointments are available with no extra charge. PropertyTech is insured and does not perform electrical or plumbing work requiring licensed contractors.

Photos 1

Hours

  • Sunday 7:00 AM – 7:00 PM
  • Monday 7:00 AM – 7:00 PM
  • Tuesday 7:00 AM – 7:00 PM
  • Wednesday 7:00 AM – 7:00 PM
  • Thursday 7:00 AM – 7:00 PM
  • Friday 7:00 AM – 7:00 PM
  • Saturday 7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Times shown in the business’s local time (Hawaii Time).

Services

  • Basic Appliance Repair
  • High-End Appliance Repair
  • Sealed System Repair
  • Gas Conversion
  • Gate Repair
  • Appliance Sales
  • Commercial Coffee System Sales

Frequently asked questions

Do you sell appliances and machines?
PropertyTech Appliance and Gates Sales and Service Yes, PropertyTech sells appliances and commercial espresso and coffee machines and can arrange fast shipping.
Does someone have to be home during the repair?
PropertyTech Appliance and Gates Sales and Service is home, pre-approval and a card on file are required for basic repairs.
Do you offer weekend service?
PropertyTech Appliance and Gates Sales and Service Yes, weekend appointments are available with no extra fee or charge.
Can PropertyTech Appliance and Gates Sales and Service help with electric or plumbing work?
PropertyTech Appliance and Gates Sales and Service is not licensed to perform electrical or plumbing work and cannot legally do such work.

No reviews on WiserMap yetBe the first to share your experience with PropertyTech Appliance and Gates Sales and Service.

More Appliance Repair Service businesses

View all →

Details are provided by the business or gathered by WiserMap and may change. Please confirm hours before visiting. Report a correction