WiserMap — Explore places. Choose wisely.Explore places. Choose wisely.Join free
Fred & Sons Chimney Sweep in Newark, NJ

Fred & Sons Chimney Sweep

Newark, NJ

Chimney Sweep

Fred & Sons Chimney Sweep is a chimney service business serving Newark, NJ, offering chimney sweeping, inspections, repairs, and installations.

About Fred & Sons Chimney Sweep

Fred & Sons Chimney Sweep is a chimney service business serving Newark, NJ. Fred & Sons Chimney Sweep provides comprehensive chimney and heating appliance services including chimney inspections, leak detection, stove and fireplace installation, chimney relining, waterproofing, masonry repairs, sweeping, and renovations. The business emphasizes cleanliness by using drop-cloths and powerful vacuums to protect homes during service. It also employs modern video scanning technology to monitor chimney conditions before and after work. Trained and certified technicians ensure thorough and documented service for customers in the Newark community.

Photos 1

Hours

  • Sunday 5:00 AM – 10:00 PM
  • Monday 5:00 AM – 10:00 PM
  • Tuesday 5:00 AM – 10:00 PM
  • Wednesday 5:00 AM – 10:00 PM
  • Thursday 5:00 AM – 10:00 PM
  • Friday 5:00 AM – 10:00 PM
  • Saturday 5:00 AM – 10:00 PM

Times shown in the business’s local time (Eastern Time).

Services

  • Chimney Inspection
  • Chimney Sweep
  • Chimney Relining
  • Chimney Waterproofing
  • Masonry Repairs
  • Stove Installation
  • Fireplace Installation
  • Chimney Inspections
  • Chimney Sweeping
  • Chimney Leak Detection
  • Chimney Sweeps
  • Chimney Renovations

Frequently asked questions

What services does Fred & Sons Chimney Sweep provide?
Fred & Sons Chimney Sweep provides chimney inspections, chimney sweeping, chimney relining, chimney waterproofing, masonry repairs, stove installation, and fireplace installation in Newark, NJ.
What are the business hours of Fred & Sons Chimney Sweep?
Fred & Sons Chimney Sweep operates Sunday 8:00 AM to 6:00 PM, Monday to Friday 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM, and Saturday 8:00 AM to 6:00 PM.
Does Fred & Sons Chimney Sweep use modern technology for inspections?
Fred & Sons Chimney Sweep uses modern video scanning technology to monitor chimney conditions before and after services.
What technology does Fred & Sons Chimney Sweep use for inspections?
Fred & Sons Chimney Sweep uses modern video scanning technology to monitor chimney conditions before and after services.
What should customers do to prepare for a chimney sweep appointment?
Customers should avoid having a fire in the fireplace for at least 24 hours before the appointment, move furniture and breakable objects away from the stove or fireplace, and keep pets in a separate room.

No reviews on WiserMap yetBe the first to share your experience with Fred & Sons Chimney Sweep.

More Chimney Sweep businesses

View all →

Details are provided by the business or gathered by WiserMap and may change. Please confirm hours before visiting. Report a correction