WiserMap — Explore places. Choose wisely.Explore places. Choose wisely.Join free
Emerald Plumbing in Orlando, FL

Emerald Plumbing

Orlando, FL

5.0 · 4 reviewsExcellent
plumber

Emerald Plumbing is a full-service plumbing business serving Orlando and surrounding areas. Emerald Plumbing provides residential and commercial plumbing repairs, replacements, installations, remodeli

About Emerald Plumbing

Emerald Plumbing is a full-service plumbing business serving Orlando, Florida, and nearby communities such as Winter Park, Oviedo, Maitland, and Lake Mary. Emerald Plumbing provides a wide range of residential and commercial plumbing services including repairs, replacements, installations, remodeling, and repiping. Emerald Plumbing specializes in repiping high rises, medical offices, and commercial buildings. Additional services include hot water system installation (electric, hybrid, tankless, and gas), water filtration and softening systems, drain and sewer work with advanced technology, gas system installation and repair, backflow installation, repair and testing, construction and remodeling for residential and commercial properties, and appliance installation.

Photos 1

Hours

  • SundayOpen 24 hours
  • MondayOpen 24 hours
  • TuesdayOpen 24 hours
  • WednesdayOpen 24 hours
  • ThursdayOpen 24 hours
  • FridayOpen 24 hours
  • SaturdayOpen 24 hours

Times shown in the business’s local time (Eastern Time).

Services

  • Residential Plumbing Repairs
  • Commercial Plumbing Repairs
  • Plumbing Replacements
  • Plumbing Installations
  • Plumbing Remodeling
  • Repiping Services
  • Hot Water System Installation
  • Water Filtration and Softeners
  • 24/7 Emergency Plumbing Service
  • Drain and Sewer Work
  • Gas System Installation and Repair
  • Backflow Installation, Repair and Testing

Frequently asked questions

What areas does Emerald Plumbing serve?
Emerald Plumbing serves Orlando, Winter Park, Oviedo, Maitland, Heathrow, Longwood, Belle Isle, Windermere, Lake Mary, and surrounding areas.
Does Emerald Plumbing offer emergency services?
Emerald Plumbing offers 24/7 emergency plumbing services for residential and commercial customers.
Is Emerald Plumbing specialized in repiping?
Emerald Plumbing is Metro Orlando's repipe specialist with multiple repipe crews experienced in repiping homes, high rises, medical offices, and commercial buildings.
What types of hot water systems does Emerald Plumbing install?
Emerald Plumbing installs electric, hybrid, tankless, and gas hot water systems.
Does Emerald Plumbing provide commercial plumbing services?
Emerald Plumbing provides commercial plumbing services to restaurants, medical and business offices, hotels, retail, public buildings, and more.
5.04 reviewsExcellent
  • 5 100%
  • 4 0%
  • 3 0%
  • 2 0%
  • 1 0%
Sir RonanFeb 11, 2026 · via Google

Hugo / Chad / the rest of the crew are professional / polite / thorough / etc. I can't say I have a single negative thing to say about them. I am happy with the entire process. The 3rd party drywall repair company same, no complaints. As someone who dealt w/ a myriad of CPVC issues, yes re-pipes are inherently expensive, but you're getting quality work & if you have CPVC that is 10+ years old, do not wait until it ruins your day, re-pipe as soon as you can! Thx again to Emerald for their quality work. & shout out to the office staff, they were lovely as well!

Corey powersJan 30, 2026 · via Google

Highly recommend Emerald Plumbing! I reached out to their manager Hugo on Friday last week and he was able to give me a quote and get me scheduled at a time that was convenient for me. They just completed a full repipe at my home today in 4 hours and did an amazing job. The team consisting of their lead Owen and his crew Ramos, Ronan & Luis were professional, punctual, and respectful of my home throughout the entire process. The quality of work was excellent, and the cost was extremely reasonable compared to other estimates I received. Everything was explained clearly, and the job was completed efficiently. I wouldn’t hesitate to use them again or recommend them to anyone needing plumbing 10/10!

Luther F. Davis IIIDec 23, 2025 · via Google

A residential re-piping project can be a daunting undertaking for many homeowners, but from the first phone call to the final follow-up, Emerald Plumbing truly put the customer first. Darren, the project consultant and estimator, was polite, knowledgeable, and customer-oriented. Despite minimal lead time, Emerald was able to begin the project just two days after we made our final decision to move forward. Myrna in the office was friendly and professional, coordinating all appointments for the re-pipe as well as the follow-up drywall repair. Onsite project manager Chad did an excellent job explaining the work beforehand and thoroughly reviewing everything once the job was complete. His crew was clean, organized, and respectful of our home, using drop cloths in all traffic areas. They worked quickly and efficiently without sacrificing quality. The subcontracted drywall repair exceeded our expectations, leaving the walls textured and paint-ready, far better than we had anticipated. Vice President Hugo even followed up personally to ensure our satisfaction. The entire team was friendly and professional, and my wife and I have nothing but great things to say. Our home has been significantly upgraded, and what could have been a stressful, daunting project turned out to be a smooth and positive experience. Thank you again to the entire team at Emerald Plumbing.

K. K.Oct 20, 2025 · via Google

Asked for a quote for repiping my house’s leaky copper pipes. They got someone out in a few days and gave me a significantly cheaper and fairer price than any of the other quotes I got. They had a team of four guys come over on day 1 and they were able to complete the repipe by 2pm. They had the inspector and dry wall repair guys scheduled to come the following day like clockwork. These guys know repiping and it shows. Recommended Emerald Plumbing to another lady who needed a repipe and they gave a quote 20k less than who she originally got it from. Need a house repiped? Don’t hesitate to use these guys.

More plumber businesses

View all →

Details are provided by the business or gathered by WiserMap and may change. Please confirm hours before visiting. Report a correction